Good Favour (Feature, 2017) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Rebecca Daly Production Company: Savage Films

The Farthest (Feature Documentary, 2017) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Emer Reynolds Production Company: Crossing The Line Films Trailer

Tomato Red (Feature, 2017) (sound designer) (Winner Best Sound IFTA 2017) Director: Juanita Wilson production Company: Octagon Films Trailer

Brain On Fire (Feature, 2017) (sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Gerard Barret Production Company: Broad Green Trailer

I.T. (Feature, 2016) (sound re­recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: John Moore production Company: Voltage Trailer

Room (Feature, 2015) (sound re­recording mixer, sound designer) (Winner Best Sound IFTA 2016, Nominated MPSE Golden Reel Awards 2016 - Dialogue Editing, Nominated International Sound+Music Awards 2016 - Sound Design, Feature Film, Nominated HPA 2016 - Outstanding Sound, Feature Film) Director: Lenny Abrahamson production Company: Element Pictures Trailer

The Hallow (Feature, 2015) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) (Nomminated Best Sound IFTA 2016) Director: Corin Hardy Production Company: Occupant Films Trailer

The Great Wall (Feature, 2015) (sound re­-recording mixer) Director: Tadhg O'Sullivan Production Company: Inland Films Trailer

Glassland (Feature, 2015) (sound designer) Director: Gerard Barret Production Company: Element Pictures Trailer

Two By Two (Feature, 2015) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Directors: Toby Genkel, Sean McCormack Production Company: Moetion Films Trailer

Brand New-U (Feature, 2015) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer) Director: Simon Pummell Production Company: Hot Property Trailer

Frank (Feature, 2014) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer) (Nomminated Best Sound IFTA 2015) Director: Lenny Abrahamson Production Company: Element Pictures Trailer

Queen and Country (Feature, 2014) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer) Director: John Boorman Production Company: Merlin Pictures Trailer

Miss Julie (Feature, 2014) (sound re­-recording mixer) Director: Liv Ullmann Production Company: Subotica Trailer

Mikayla (Short, 2014) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Ciaran Foy Production Company: Fastnet Films Trailer

Coming Home (Feature Documentary, 2013) (supervising sound editor, sound re-­recording mixer) Director: Viko Nikci Production Company: Samson Films Trailer

The Last Days on Mars (Feature, 2013) (sound re­-recording mixer) (Nomminated Best Sound IFTA 2014) Director: Ruairi Robinson Production Company: Fantastic Films Trailer

Ghost Train (Short, 2013) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Lee Cronin Production Company: Rank Outsider Trailer

Missing Green (Short Documentary, 2013) (sound re-­recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Anne Maree Barry Production Company: Still Films Trailer

The Sea (Feature, 2013) (sound re­-recording mixer) Director: Stephen Brown Production Company: Samson Films Trailer

Under The Hood (Documentary, 2013) (sound re-­recording mixer) Director: Mark Byrne and Rob Dennis Production Company: Planet Korda Pictures and ERA Film Trailer

To Sleep, To Dream (Feature, 2013) (sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Daniel Marcus Clarke Production Company: Ear Films Trailer

Black Ice (Feature, 2013) (sound re­-recording mixer) Director: Johnny Gogan Production Company: Still Films Trailer

The Perverts Guide to Ideology (Documentary, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Sophie Fiennes Production Company: Blinder Films Trailer

First Row Orchestra (Short, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Sophie Fiennes Production Company: Arte France

What Richard Did (Feature, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer) (Nomminated Best Sound IFTA 2013) Director: Lenny Abrahamson Production Company: Element Pictures Trailer

Citadel (Feature, 2012) (sound re­recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor)  (Winner Best Sound IFTA 2013) Director: Ciaran Foy Production Company: Blinder Films Trailer

Kelly + Victor (Feature, 2012) (sound designer) Director: Kieran Evans Production Company: Hot Property Films, Venom Trailer

Niko 2 (Feature, 2012) (sound re-­recording mixer) Director: Kari Juusonen and Jørgen Lerdam Production Company: Tidal Films Trailer

Stitches (Feature, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Conor McMahon Production Company: Fantastic Films Trailer

Debris (Short, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Mark O'Rowe Production Company: Parallel Film Productions

Runner (Short, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Paddy Slattery Production Company: Stand Mantra Productions Trailer

I Can’t See You Anymore (Short, 2012) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound designer, supervising sound editor) Director: Michael Kinirons Production Company: Blinder Films Trailer

Good Vibrations (Feature, 2012) (dialogue editor) Directors: Lisa Barros D'Sa, Glenn Leyburn Production Company: Revolution Films Trailer

Songs For Amy (Feature, 2012)  (supervising sound editor, sound designer) Director: Konrad Begg Production Company: Sonny and Skye Productions Trailer

The Hatch (Short, 2011) (sound re-­recording mixer) Directors: Enda Loughman, Mike Aherne Production Company: Redrage Films Trailer

Albert Nobbs (Feature, 2011) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound fx editor) (Winner Best Sound IFTA 2012) Director: Rodrigo Garcia Production Company: Parallel Film Productions Trailer

Game of Thrones (Season 1, 2011, 10 Episodes) (sound fx and foley editor) (Emmy Nominated for Sound Editing 2011, Winner MPSE Golden Reel Award for Sound FX Editing) Trailer

Legends of Valhalla: Thor (Feature, 2011) (sound editor) Directors: Óskar Jónasson, Toby Genkel, Gunnar Karlsson Production Company: Magma Productions Trailer

The Moth Diaries (Feature, 2011) (sound fx editor) Director: Mary Harron Production Company: Samson Films Trailer

Neverland (SKY 2x90mins TV Movie) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound editor) Director: Nick Willing Production Company: Parallel Film Productions Trailer

The Guard (Feature, 2011) (sound fx editor) (Nomminated Best Sound IFTA 2012) Director: John Michael McDonagh Production Company: Element Pictures Trailer

Man on the Train (Feature, 2010) (sound re­-recording mixer) Director: Mary McGuckian Production Company: Prospero Pictures Trailer

Dreaming the Quiet Man (Documentary, 2011) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

Trivia (RTE Series, 6 Episodes, 2009) (supervising sound editor)

The Pedlar Lady of Gushing Cross (iPad/iPhone app, 2010) (Sound Designer, Composer)

The Unwanted Guest  (iPad/iPhone app, 2010) (Sound Designer)

Twas the Night Before Christmas  (iPad/iPhone app, 2010) (Sound Designer)

End of the Reel (Short, 2011) (sound re­-recording mixer)

Voices from the Grave (Documentary, 2011) (sound effects editor: reconstruction scenes)

The Santa Incident (TV Movie, 2010) (sound fx editor, sound designer)

Gift of the Magi (TV Movie, 2010) (sound fx editor)

Old Fashioned Christmas (TV Movie, 2010) (dialogue editor)

Hearing Silence (Documentary, 2010) (sound re-­recording mixer, sound designer)

As the Light Leaks In (Short, 2011) (sound re-­recording mixer)

Pajama Girls (Documentary, 2010) (sound re­-recording mixer, supervising sound editor, sound designer)

2 Graves (Feature, 2010) (sound re­-recording mixer, sound editor)

Noreen (Short, 2010) (sound re­-recording mixer, supervising sound editor, sound designer)

The Silence (BBC TV Series, 2010) (foley editor) (Winner Best Sound IFTA 2011)

Jimmy Murakami: Non­Alien (Documentary, 2010) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

Ondine (Feature, 2010) (sound effects editor) (Winner Best Sound IFTA 2010)

A Kiss for Jed Wood (Feature, 2010) (sound fx editor, sound designer)

The Trembling Veil of Bones (Animated short, 2010) (supervising sound editor, sound designer, sound re­recording mixer)

Butchers (2010, RTE web drama series) (supervising sound editor, sound designer, sound re-recording mixer, foley artist)

One Hundred Mornings (Feature, 2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

The Yellow Bittern (Documentary, 2009) (sound editor, surround mix assistant)

Pure Mule: ­ The Last Weekend (RTE Series, 2 Episodes, 2009) (sound fx editor, sound designer)

Mount Analogue Revisited (Feature, 2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

When I leave these Landings (Documentary, 2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

Corduroy (Short, 2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

'43 (Short, 2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer, re­recording mixer, foley artist, original score)

'43 Trailer (2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer, re­recording mixer, foley artist, original score)

'43 Prologue (2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer, re­recording mixer, foley artist, original score)

Hotel Darklight: ­ Lonely Hearts (Feature, 2009) (sound editor, sound designer, re­recording mixer, foley artist)

Hotel Darklight: ­ I Betcha me Bollix (Feature, 2009) (sound editor, sound designer, re­recording mixer, foley artist)

She Owns Everything (Short, 2009) (sound editor, mix assistant)

Through the Night (Short, 2009) (sound editor, mix assistant)

Tre Hugger (Animated Short, 2009) (supervising sound editor, sound designer)

Fairycatcher (Short, 2009) (foley artist, sound effects editor, sound designer)

The Eclipse (Feature, 2009) (sound editor) (uncredited)

The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (Feature, 2008) (assistant foley artist, first assistant sound editor [assistant dialogue editor, foley editor, music editor])

Five Minutes of Heaven (Feature, 2008) (assistant foley artist, foley editor)

Das Vaterspiel (Feature, 2008) (assistant foley artist)

El juego del ahorcado (Feature, 2008) (assistant foley artist)

The Clinic (assistant foley artist, 6 episodes, 2008) (foley editor, 4 episodes, 2009)

The Man Inside (Short, 2008) (foley artist)

Niko ­ Lentäjän poika (Animated Feature, 2008) (assistant foley artist)